Record Details, Learn To Play/U8, RGN, 2015-2016 (Newmarket & District Ringette Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament100100100100200200
Regular Season403132040403288071648
Overall5032320504132810073648
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Shooting Stars000000101007101007
Barrie Blizzard200233201116401349
Markham Bears000000101007101007
Oshawa Storm101007000000101007
Sunderland Stingerz Black101004000000101004
Sunderland Stingerz White1010061010282020214
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101016101016
Hollingsworth Civic Arena100133000000100133
Magna Centre (Honda)30210110000003021011
Magna Centre (Hyundai)000000100100100100
Pickering (Delaney)000000101007101007
R.J. Clatworthy Arena000000101007101007
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex (Rink 2)101006000000101006
Sunderland000000101028101028
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Timbits Ringette
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket & District Ringette Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket & District Ringette Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket & District Ringette Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from newmarketringette.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 12:36 AM